Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-0022159
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
01/17/2023 - 8:24 AMAddress
2700 block E. Washington Ave.Details
A woman was filling her vehicle up with gas when a man pointed a gun at her face and demanded she give him her keys.Officers were dispatched to the 2700 block of E. Washington Ave. around 8:25 a.m. for this carjacking.
Two men got into the woman's vehicle and drove away.
The woman was not physically injured during the incident.
Officers are reviewing digital evidence.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 01/19/2023 at 3:04 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer