Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-32243
Incident Type
Non-Residential BurglaryIncident Date
01/24/2023 - 9:14 AMAddress
1700 block Theier Rd. (Jimmy John's)Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a burglary at a sandwich shop on the city's east side.Officers were dispatched to the Jimmy John's located along the 1700 block of Theier Rd. around 9:15 a.m. Tuesday.
A manager arrived to work to find someone had smashed a window and entered the business overnight.
No arrests have been made.
Officers will review digital and physical evidence collected at the scene.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 01/25/2023 at 11:36 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer