Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-032179
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
01/24/2023 - 3:20 AMAddress
2400 block E. Springs Dr. (Home Depot)Details
A brick, containing anti-police chalk messaging, was thrown through the window of a home improvement store on the city's east side.Officers were dispatched to the Home Depot on E. Springs Dr. around 3:20 a.m. Tuesday.
Employees called to report the incident after a window was broken.
Officers are reviewing digital evidence.
No one has been arrested.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 01/25/2023 at 2:37 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer