Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-35791
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
01/26/2023 - 3:07 PMAddress
1000 block Erin St.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating after a 29-year-old man was dropped off at a local hospital with a stab wound.His injuries are not life-threatening.
Officers were dispatched to the hospital around 3 p.m. on Thursday.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 01/31/2023 at 8:51 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer