Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-45706
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
02/02/2023 - 10:44 AMAddress
1400 block Northport Dr.Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a robbery at a bank on the city's north side.The UW Credit Union on Northport Dr. was robed around 10:45 a.m. on Thursday. This is the second time in a week the bank has been targeted.
The suspect gave the teller a note demanding money.
No weapon was mentioned or displayed.
The suspect left with some cash.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 02/02/2023 at 2:27 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer