Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-051891
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
02/06/2023 - 6:39 PMAddress
4200 block of E. Towne Blvd. (Motel 6)Arrested
Ronnie L. Fuentez, 39Details
Officers responded to a disturbance at a hotel after a man threatened a woman with a knife.Officers were dispatched to the 4200 block of E. Towne Blvd. around 6:40 p.m. Monday.
A woman tried to break up a fight after the suspect began attacking another man.
Officers took the suspect into custody as he was walking near East Towne Mall.
Ronnie L. Fuentez, 39, was arrested for two counts of disorderly conduct, battery and bail jumping.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 02/07/2023 at 8:01 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer