Incident Report for Case #2022-427551

Incident Type

Arrested Person

Incident Date

10/19/2022 - 4:55 AM

Address

Madison

Arrested

Kyheim S. Taylor, 17
Kenyotta K. Jones, Jr., 17
Kemarrion I. Shannon, 18

Details

For the past several months, Detectives from the MPD Burglary Crime Unit, the 2022 Summer Strategic Plan Stolen Auto group, and partnering Dane County jurisdictions have been working a series of residential burglary, stolen auto, and fraud cases. 

These cases involved a group of suspects working together to accomplish these related crimes.

Three teenage suspects have been charged by the Dane County District Attorney's Ofice.

Kyheim S. Taylor, 17, is charged with seven counts of burglary, three counts of operating a motor vehicle without an owner's consent and identify theft.

Kenyotta K Jones Jr., 17, is charged with two counts of burglary.

Kemarrion I Shannon, 18, is charged with felony escape, operating a motor vehicle without an owner's consent and identify theft. 

Released 02/08/2023 at 3:28 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer