Incident Report for Case #2023-57505

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

02/07/2023 - 8:00 AM

Address

700 block of Douglas Trl.

Details

Does your hand feel a little lighter? Or less shiny?

Officers are attempting to return a missing ring to its rightful owner.

A citizen found a gold ring on the road in the 700 block of Douglas Trl. on Tuesday.

The ring is inscribed with "PJG love FAS" and includes a date, which you'll have to provide.

If this ring belongs to you call our Property Room at 608-266-4955.

Released 02/10/2023 at 3:11 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources