Incident Report for Case #2023-060021

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/12/2023 - 2:04 AM

Address

500 block State St.

Details

Officers helped break up a fight between four people early Saturday morning on State Street.

The fight happened around 2 a.m. in the 500 block.

Those involved attempted to run from officers.

A 21-year-old man was arrested for misdemeanor disorderly conduct.

He said the fight started over something minor in a bar and turned physical outside.

Released 02/13/2023 at 2:48 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer