Incident Report for Case #2023-74651

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

02/21/2023 - 10:20 PM

Address

4000 block Nakoosa Trail

Arrested

Antonio A. Ramsey, 25

Details

A man, holding two small axes, entered a stranger's home and jumped out a second-story window late Monday night.

Madison police received a report of a man knocking on apartments along the 4000 block of Nakoosa Trail around 10:20 p.m.

One person opened the door and the suspect entered the unit and jumped out of a window.

Officers found him on Stoughton Rd. near Commercial Dr.

Antonio A. Ramsey, 25, was arrested for disorderly conduct while armed and resisting and obstructing.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 02/22/2023 at 12:31 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer