Incident Report for Case #2023-101471

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

03/12/2023 - 3:32 PM

Address

4000 block Nakoosa Trail

Arrested

Kevin Thompson, 55

Details

An argument over a kitchen appliance turned physical between two men Sunday afternoon.

Officers were dispatched to the 4000 block of Nakoosa Trail around 3:30 p.m.

The victim was punched several times. He was taken to a local hospital for his injuries.

Kevin Thompson, 55, was arrested for battery, disorderly conduct and bail jumping.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/13/2023 at 9:09 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer