Incident Report for Case #2023-100978
Incident Type
Suspicious PersonIncident Date
03/12/2023 - 3:27 AMAddress
100 block N. BassettArrested
Ugo Brisolese, 36Details
A woman called for help after noticing a man circling her home and peering into windows.Multiple officers responded to the area near the 100 block of Bassett Street around 3:30 a.m. Sunday.
Officers noticed fresh boot prints in the snow at several nearby addresses. The snow was also knocked off a window pane at one of the homes.
Officers located the suspect, dressed in all black, nearby.
Ugo Brisolese, 36, of Madison, was arrested for disorderly conduct and trespassing.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 03/13/2023 at 10:10 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer