Incident Report for Case #2023-00098863

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

03/10/2023 - 5:03 PM

Address

2000 Zeier Rd (Men's Shelter)

Arrested

Tiffany L. Tucker, 43

Details

A woman was arrested for pulling a bus driver's shirt over his head and physically attacking him as he drove.

The woman eventually made it to a shelter on Zeier Rd. where she exposed herself and spit on people.

Officers were dispatched to the shelter around 5 p.m. on Friday.

The woman was located nearby.2002 Zeier Rd 

She intentionally spit on officers as they approached her.

Tiffany L. Tucker, 43, was arrested for second-degree recklessly endangering safety, disorderly conduct, lewd and lascivious behavior, discharging bodily fluids at a public safety worker and simple battery.

She was taken to the Dane County Jail.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/13/2023 at 2:26 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer