Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-103431
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/13/2023 - 10:20 PMAddress
E. Washington Ave. at Thierer Rd.Details
A woman called police after an armed man approached her vehicle Monday night.The woman said the incident happened around 10:20 p.m. at the intersection of E. Washington Ave. and Thierer Rd.
Officers were unable to locate a suspect vehicle nearby. They are reviewing digital evidence.
No one was injured and there are no signs of shots being fired.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 03/15/2023 at 11:58 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer