Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-103320
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
03/13/2023 - 8:26 PMAddress
3500 block of Packers Ave. (BP Gas Station)Details
A man punched a stranger as they waited in line at a gas station Monday night.Officers were dispatched to the BP located along the 3500 block of Packers Ave. around 8:30 p.m.
A store employee said the man was intoxicated and bother customers before he punched one of them.
No arrests have been made.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 03/15/2023 at 12:01 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer