Incident Report for Case #2023-1078175

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

03/17/2023 - 6:01 AM

Address

E. Dayton St. at Patterson St.

Details

A woman was taken to the hospital following a rollover crash early Friday morning.

Officers were dispatched to the area of E. Dayton and Patterson Streets around 6 a.m.

A driver told officers she was changing the climate control when she drove into a parked vehicle causing her vehicle to roll over. 

The woman was taken to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 03/20/2023 at 12:34 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer