Incident Report for Case #2023-107864

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

03/16/2023 - 10:37 PM

Address

1200 block Gorham St.

Arrested

?Monique N. Lemon, 42

Details

A woman was arrested for causing a disturbance and refusing to leave a man's house Thursday night.

The woman works as a caretaker for the man.

Around 10:40 p.m., she showed up at a home along the 1200 block of E. Gorham St.

The woman began yelling at the man and his family and refused to leave the property.

Monique N. Lemon, 42, was arrested for disorderly conduct, trespassing after notification, felony bail jumping and misdemeanor bail jumping.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/20/2023 at 12:41 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer