Incident Report for Case #2023-107994
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
03/17/2023 - 1:19 AMAddress
500 block State St.Details
A man punched a stranger, who was simply eating a meal, during an incident early Friday morning.Officers were dispatched to the Qdoba Mexican Grill on State St. around 1:20 a.m.
The suspect left the area before officers arrived on scene.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 03/20/2023 at 12:43 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer