Incident Report for Case #2023-108049
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
03/17/2023 - 2:36 AMAddress
500 E. Johnson St.Arrested
David Lares, 25Details
A man was arrested for second-offense OWI after he tried to push a woman out of his vehicle during a fight.Officers were dispatched to the 500 block of E. Johnson St. around 2:30 a.m.
Witnesses reported seeing a physical disturbance between the suspect and the victim.
The suspect, David Lares, 25, failed field sobriety tests and was arrested for second-offense OWI and disorderly conduct.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 03/20/2023 at 12:46 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer