Incident Report for Case #2023-108082

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

03/17/2023 - 3:37 AM

Address

S. Blair St.

Arrested

Anthony M. Moore, 37

Details

A victim called 911 after noticing a man inside her house.

Officers were dispatched to S. Blair St. around 3:40 a.m. Friday.

A contact team was formed and officers arrested Anthony M. Moore, 37, in the parking lot area of the home.

He was arrested for criminal trespassing to a dwelling, disorderly conduct and bail jumping.

This incident was the third time Moore was been arrested in a week.

He was arrested on March 9 when he was found inside a parking garage checking vehicle doors and on March 16 when he was found inside an apartment building.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/20/2023 at 12:48 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer