Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-109627
Incident Type
BatteryIncident Date
03/18/2023 - 1:20 AMAddress
500 block State St.Details
A man was knocked out for several minutes after he was punched in the face at a bar early Saturday morning.Officers were dispatched to Whiskey Jacks, located along the 500 block of State St. around 1:20 a.m.
The victim was taken to the hospital for his injuries.
Officers chased a suspect, but were unable to apprehend him.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 03/20/2023 at 8:20 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer