Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-109586
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
03/18/2023 - 12:46 AMAddress
300 block W. Gorham St.Arrested
Madeline E. Boulier, 26Details
A woman attempted to kick officers as they took her into custody following a disturbance early Saturday morning.Officers were dispatched to Danny's Pub, located along the 300 block of Gorham St., around 12:45 a.m.
Madeline E. Boulier, 26, was arrested for battery to law enforcement officers and disorderly conduct.
No officers were injured.
Released 03/20/2023 at 8:21 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer