Incident Report for Case #2023-109197

Incident Type

Battery

Incident Date

03/18/2023 - 6:53 PM

Address

4600 block Diloreto Ave.

Arrested

Stephanie A. Slinde, 31

Details

A woman was arrested for throwing a beer bottle at another woman during an argument.

Officers were dispatched to the 4600 block of Diloreto Ave. shortly before 7 p.m. Saturday.

The victim was taken to the hospital for her injuries.

Stephanie A. Slinde, 31, was arrested for domestic substantial battery.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/20/2023 at 8:23 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer