Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-109650
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
03/18/2023 - 1:44 AMAddress
2100 block E. Springs Dr. (Bowl-a-Vard Bowling Alley)Details
The Madison Police Department is investigating a shots fired incident that occurred outside of a bowling alley.Officers were dispatched to Bowl-a-Vard, located along the 2100 block of E. Springs Dr. around 1:45 a.m. after employees located two spent shell casings.
There have been no reports of injuries or property damage.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to call Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. Tips can also be submitted online at p3tips.com.
This incident remains under investigation.
Released 03/21/2023 at 1:07 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer