Incident Report for Case #2023-118066

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Incident Date

03/23/2023 - 11:04 PM

Address

Blair St. at John Nolen Dr.

Arrested

Lance G. Ott, 34

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating a two-car crash that occurred downtown late Thursday night.

Officers were dispatched to the intersection of S. Blair St. and John Nolen Dr.

Witnesses said a woman rear-ended their vehicle then left the scene.

Drug paraphernalia and drugs were located inside the car.

A male passenger in the suspect's vehicle, Lance G. Ott, 34, was arrested for obstructing.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 03/24/2023 at 8:31 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer