Incident Report for Case #2023-119135

Incident Type

Intoxicated/Impaired Driver

Incident Date

03/24/2023 - 4:19 PM

Address

Rodney Ct. at Brittingham Place

Arrested

Kevin R. Dustin, 43

Details

A man, found slumped behind the wheel of his car, ran away from first responders Friday afternoon.

Officers were dispatched to the area of Rodney Ct. and Brittingham Place around 4:20 p.m.

The Madison Fire Department was helping the man ran from the scene.

Madison officers were able to locate him nearby.

Kevin R. Dustin, 43, was arrested for fourth-offense OWI, possession of meth, possession of heroin, possession of drug paraphernalia and felony bail jumping.

Released 03/27/2023 at 8:42 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer