Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-0129597
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
03/31/2023 - 7:30 PMAddress
1800 S Park StreetDetails
Madison Police are currently assisting Madison Fire Department with a large structure fire resulting in closure of Park Street. The fire may possibly involve potentially hazardous material. Residents in that area should remain indoors, all persons/motorists should avoid the area until the risk can be assessed and the situation is contained.Released 03/31/2023 at 7:53 PM by Sgt. Matthew Baker