Coronavirus (COVID-19)
Police Incident Reports A Selection of Noteworthy Incident Reports
Incident Report for Case #2023-00130102
Incident Type
Domestic/Family TroubleIncident Date
04/01/2023 - 3:23 AMAddress
10 block Schroeder CtDetails
MPD Officers were dispatched to a disturbance in the 10 block of Schroeder Ct. Upon arrival, officers located a female and male inside the building. Both parties appeared to have sustained injuries as the result of a domestic altercation and were transported to area hospitals.Parties involved know each other and there is no ongoing threat to the public. The investigation is active and being led by MPD's Violent Crime Unit. If anyone has information on this incident, please contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 266-6014, or, on the web at P3Tips.com
Released 04/01/2023 at 10:50 AM by Sgt. Jared Prado