Incident Report for Case #2023-129996
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
04/01/2023 - 12:45 AMAddress
John Nolen Dr. at E. Wilson St.Arrested
Thomas T. Vu, 34Details
Two people were injured after a drunk driver crashed into their vehicle.Officers were dispatched to the intersection of John Nolen Dr. and E. Wilson St. around 12:45 a.m. on Saturday.
A driver was headed into oncoming traffic when he struck another vehicle.
Two people in the other vehicle were taken to the hospital with non-life-threatening injuries.
Thomas T. Vu, 34, was arrested for OWI causing injury.
Released 04/04/2023 at 11:13 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer