Incident Report for Case #2023-131537
Incident Type
DisturbanceIncident Date
04/02/2023 - 5:52 AMAddress
1700 block Fordem Ave.Details
A woman threw a ball of mud, made from her own spit, at officers responding to a domestic disturbance in which she was involved.Officers were dispatched to an apartment along the 1700 block of Fordem Ave. shortly before 6 a.m. on Sunday.
A man told officers the suspect was threatening him and pulled a fire alarm in the building.
The suspect was arrested for domestic disorderly conduct, discharging bodily fluids and false fire activation after mental health crisis workers were notified.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 04/04/2023 at 1:57 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer