Incident Report for Case #2023-135399
Incident Type
Intoxicated/Impaired DriverIncident Date
04/04/2023 - 9:50 PMAddress
600 block Whitney WayDetails
A drunk driver was arrested after he backed into a sign and then fell asleep inside his running vehicle.Offices were dispatched to a brewery located along the 600 block of Whitney Way around 9:50 p.m. Tuesday.
The driver's blood alcohol limit was three times over the legal limit in Wisconsin.
Collin A. Clark, 31, was arrested for first-offense OWI.
Released 04/05/2023 at 1:59 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer