Incident Report for Case #2023-135404
Incident Type
InformationIncident Date
04/05/2023 - 9:56 PMAddress
1400 block TrailswayDetails
One person reported hearing multiple gunshots on the northside late Tuesday night.Officers were dispatched to the 1400 block of Trailsway shortly before 10 p.m.
No other people reported hearing gunshots.
No injuries were reported and there were no signs of a shooting.
No damages or casings were located when officers checked the area.
Released 04/05/2023 at 3:50 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer