Incident Report for Case #2023-141005
Incident Type
Missing AdultIncident Date
04/08/2023 - 4:03 PMAddress
North Sherman AvenueUpdate
UPDATE 1 - 4/10/2023Patricia Sawyer-Knew was found safe on Monday morning.
A citizen tip helped officers locate her.
We thank the community for their help in this case.
Last updated 04/10/2023 at 10:38 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer
Details
Missing from the North Side of Madison is a Patricia Sawyer-Kane. Patricia is a white female, 84 years of age with shoulder length white hair. Patricia was last seen wearing a dark green North Face jacket, a white shirt, and black jeans. Patricia has dementia. Patricia was last seen on foot. If located please contact the Dane County 911 Center.The location shown is approximate & may not be accurate.