Incident Report for Case #2023-144268

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

04/10/2023 - 11:50 PM

Address

100 block King St.

Arrested

Lance Kilcoyne, 36

Details

A man was arrested after getting physical with bar staff and exposing himself to customers.

Officers were dispatched to a bar located along the 100 block of King St. around 11:50 p.m. Monday.

Lance Kilcoyne, 36, was arrested for obstructing, disorderly conduct, lewd and lascivious behavior, resisting arrest and trespassing.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 04/12/2023 at 8:34 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer