Incident Report for Case #2023-149447
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
04/14/2023 - 1:26 AMAddress
Trailsway at Brentwood PkwyDetails
An officer heard several gun shots early Friday morning during a patrol on the north side.The shots sounded as if they were coming from the Trailsway and Brentwood Pkwy area.
An off-duty officer also reported hearing gunshots.
No injuries were reported.
Officers checked this area but were unable to find a scene or signs of property damage.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to call Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014. Tips can also be submitted online at p3tips.com.
Released 04/14/2023 at 9:59 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer