Incident Report for Case #2023-154843
Incident Type
Damaged PropertyIncident Date
04/17/2023 - 1:54 PMAddress
3800 block Eliot LnDetails
A woman accidentally drove into a porch Monday afternoon.Officers responded to the 3800 block of Eliot Ln. around 1:55 p.m.
The woman said she accidentally put the vehicle into drive instead of reverse.
She was not injured but was taken to the hospital as a precaution.
Released 04/18/2023 at 8:36 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer