Incident Report for Case #2023-151592

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

04/15/2023 - 7:24 AM

Address

7900 W. Oakbrook Circle

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after two vehicles, a purse and wallet were stolen during a residential burglary.

Officers were dispatched to the 7900 block of W. Oakbrook Circle around 7:30 a.m. Saturday.

The suspects likely gained entry to the home by using a garage door opener left inside a vehicle.

No one was injured during this incident.

No arrests have been made.

The investigation is ongoing. 

Released 04/18/2023 at 9:35 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer