Incident Report for Case #2023-151729

Incident Type

Residential Burglary

Incident Date

04/15/2023 - 9:38 AM

Address

7300 block Whitacre Rd.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after keys, a purse and a vehicle were stolen during a residential burglary.

The suspects made entry to the house through an open garage door.

No one was injured.

No arrests have been made.

The incident remains under investigation. 

Released 04/18/2023 at 9:36 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer