Incident Report for Case #2023-150601

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

04/14/2023 - 4:54 PM

Address

700 block Odana Ln.

Details

The Madison Police Department is investigating after a man showed up at the hospital with stab wounds.

Officers checked his home on Odana Ln. to see if there were any other victims. None were located.

The man's injuries are not considered life-threatening.

No arrests have been made.

This remains an active investigation. 

Released 04/19/2023 at 9:58 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer