Incident Report for Case #2023-156142

Incident Type

Fight (In Progress)

Incident Date

04/18/2023 - 11:27 AM

Address

700 block Pflaum Rd.

Details

The Madison Police Department responded to a large fight between students from LaFollette High School and other schools in Dane County.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Pflaum Rd. around 11:30 a.m. Tuesday.

The students ran from the area when officers arrived. It's unclear how many were involved.

Two students were given a restorative justice referral.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 04/19/2023 at 10:04 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer