Incident Report for Case #2023-184313

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

05/06/2023 - 9:35 PM

Address

2300 block of Allied Drive

Details

Officers were sent to the 2300 block of Allied Drive for a report of loud gunshots. The caller also reported that a bullet entered their apartment through a wall and entered a room where family members were seated on a couch.

No injuries were reported.

This incident is still under investigation. Any known suspect information will be shared when it becomes available.

Released 05/07/2023 at 12:05 AM by Lt. Eric Vosburg