Incident Report for Case #2023-197047
Incident Type
Traffic incident/Road RageIncident Date
05/14/2023 - 3:36 PMAddress
E. Washington Ave. at Stoughton Rd.Details
A woman said a gun was pulled out during a road rage incident Sunday afternoon.The woman in a car near the E. Washington Ave. and Stoughton Rd. intersection around 3:35 p.m. when another driver honked and yelled something at her. The other driver also held up a gun and pointed it at the ceiling of his car.
The woman drove away and called for help.
No arrests have been made at this time.
Officers are working to connect with the suspect driver.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 05/15/2023 at 8:19 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer