Incident Report for Case #2023-197625
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
05/15/2023 - 2:39 AMAddress
2400 block McKenna Blvd.Details
Officers found no signs of a shooting after multiple people reported hearing gunshots on the west side early Monday morning.Officers were dispatched to the 2400 block of McKenna Blvd.
Pilgrim Park, Homestead Court and the immediate area were checked.
There were no signs of a disturbance in this area.
No shell casings or property damage were found or reported.
No injuries were reported.
Anyone with information about this incident is asked to call Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.
The investigation is ongoing.
Released 05/15/2023 at 10:10 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer