Incident Report for Case #2023-232175
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/04/2023 - 3:37 AMAddress
2000 Block Portage Rd.Suspect(s)
NAArrested
NoneVictim(s)
NoneDetails
At approximately 3:37 AM MPD officers were dispatched to the 2000 block of Portage Rd. for a report of shots being fired. Upon arrival officers located casings but no injuries or damage to property has been reported at this time. The investigation into this incident continues.Released 06/04/2023 at 9:23 AM by Sgt. Kurt Wege