Incident Report for Case #2023-238439

Incident Type

Disturbance

Incident Date

06/07/2023 - 4:58 PM

Address

1500 block Troy Drive

Arrested

Aspen A. Burns, 31

Details

Officers could hear an active disturbance occurring while checking on a 911 disconnect.

Officers responded to the 1500 block of Troy Drive shortly before 5 p.m.

Officers heard sounds of physical violence while responding.

They arrive to find a woman and three children outside of the property.

Aspen A. Burns, 31, was arrested for disorderly conduct, battery, strangulation, intimidation of a victim and theft.

Released 06/08/2023 at 11:00 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer