Incident Report for Case #2023-237254
Incident Type
RobberyIncident Date
06/06/2023 - 11:59 AMAddress
500 block State St.Details
A man flagged down passing officers to report he was beaten by two men who wanted his vape pen.This incident happened at a bar located along the 500 block of State Street late Tuesday night.
The victim said he was placed in a choke hold and thrown to the ground.
Released 06/08/2023 at 1:38 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer