Incident Report for Case #2023-236913
Incident Type
Weapons ViolationIncident Date
06/06/2023 - 7:07 PMAddress
5800 block Balsam Rd.Arrested
Kalvin E. Weeks, 25Jacobi L. Jordan, 18
Details
Madison officers were dispatched to the west side for a report of a group wearing masks with guns.Officers responded to the 5800 block of Balsam Rd. around 7 p.m. Tuesday. The suspect vehicle was located a short while later along the 2900 block of Coho St.
25-year-old Kalvin E. Weeks was arrested for disorderly conduct and felony bail jumping. He was the driver of the vehicle.
18-year-old Jacobi L. Jordan was arrested for disorderly conduct and resisting.
14-year-old male and 15-year-old male arrested for party to a crime disorderly conduct and resisting.
They vehicle they were in was towed as evidence.
The investigation is ongoing at this time.
Released 06/09/2023 at 12:40 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer