Incident Report for Case #2023-240656

Incident Type

Non-Residential Burglary

Incident Date

06/08/2023 - 9:05 PM

Address

700 block Jupiter Dr.

Details

A man's gun and gun safe were stolen out of his apartment building's storage area Thursday night.

Officers were dispatched to the 700 block of Jupiter Dr. around 9 p.m. for the burglary.

The man was last in the area earlier in the week and noticed the door was ajar on Thursday.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

The investigation is ongoing at this time.

Released 06/09/2023 at 12:52 PM by PIO Stephanie Fryer