Incident Report for Case #2023-244725

Incident Type

Weapons Violation

Incident Date

06/11/2023 - 7:47 AM

Address

100 block W. Main St.

Details

A woman reported being stabbed at a bar in Madison, but not not seek medical treatment until she was in another community.

The woman was taken to the hospital in Dodgeville for this incident.

The stabbing reportedly happened at a bar on the 100 block of W. Main St. in Madison early Sunday morning.

Anyone with information about this incident is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com.

The investigation is ongoing.

Released 06/12/2023 at 9:52 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer