Incident Report for Case #0000-000000

Incident Type

Information

Incident Date

06/12/2013 - 7:50 PM

Address

700 block N. Thompson Dr.

Victim(s)

Julia Majette, 25

Details

It's been ten years since Julia Majette was shot and killed in her east side home. 

On June 12, 2013, two unknown men entered Julia's home around 7:50 p.m. She lives along the 700 block of N. Thompson Dr.

The men shot and killed Julia in the presence of her children.

She was 25-years-old.

The Madison Police Department remains committed to bringing justice to Julia and her family. 

Anyone with information about this homicide is asked to contact Madison Area Crime Stoppers at 608-266-6014 or online at p3tips.com

Individuals contacting Crime Stoppers can remain anonymous and may be eligible for a cash reward for information leading to an arrest. 

Released 06/12/2023 at 10:24 AM by PIO Stephanie Fryer

Additional Resources